The Enduro World Series comes to a close in Argentina with Richie Rude and Cecile Ravanel on top for the second weekend in a row. Six total stages added up to over 30-minutes of racing. Martin Maes finished 2nd again in the men's class just 7-seconds back with World Cup DH ripper, Sam Blenkinsop in 3rd. New-comer to the EWS, Toni Ferreiro, nabbed in a head-turning 4th place. Cecile Ravanel obliterated the Women's class by going over one minute faster than 2nd place, Casey Brown. This was Brown's first EWS appearance.
Stay tuned for the race action slideshow later this evening.
Men's Pro Results
(these results are provisional, based on live timing and may not be final)
Pos. Athlete Total Gap SS1 Moto SS2 Chimanguito SS3 Condor SS4 Pista 6 SS5 Parques SS6 Open
1st Richie RUDE 31:41.59 4:48.85 (1st) 2:07.95 (1st) 6:46.77 (3rd) 4:55.53 (2nd) 7:24.85 (1st) 5:37.64 (4th)
2nd Martin MAES 31:49.41 +0:07.82 4:53.39 (3rd) 2:08.96 (3rd) 6:45.63 (2nd) 4:56.44 (3rd) 7:33.06 (3rd) 5:31.93 (2nd)
3rd Sam BLENKINSOP 32:17.23 +0:35.64 4:48.91 (2nd) 2:21.86 (42nd) 7:02.51 (12th) 4:53.07 (1st) 7:40.37 (7th) 5:30.51 (1st)
4th Toni FERREIRO 32:29.45 +0:47.86 4:55.53 (4th) 2:12.14 (5th) 6:43.22 (1st) 5:16.36 (30th) 7:48.74 (20th) 5:33.46 (3rd)
5th Nico LAU 32:37.13 +0:55.54 4:56.51 (6th) 2:14.28 (11th) 6:52.77 (4th) 5:06.57 (8th) 7:44.72 (10th) 5:42.28 (6th)
6th Jerome CLEMENTZ 32:39.25 +0:57.66 4:57.92 (7th) 2:13.91 (9th) 7:03.09 (14th) 5:04.04 (4th) 7:34.34 (4th) 5:45.95 (10th)
7th Lewis BUCHANAN 32:42.99 +1:01.4 4:56.26 (5th) 2:08.68 (2nd) 6:59.16 (7th) 5:05.39 (6th) 7:45.87 (15th) 5:47.63 (13th)
8th Damien OTON 32:45.63 +1:04.04 4:58.78 (9th) 2:14.55 (13th) 7:02.73 (13th) 5:11.79 (22nd) 7:35.52 (5th) 5:42.26 (5th)
9th Francois BAILLY-MAITRE 32:49.9 +1:08.31 5:00.13 (13th) 2:18.2 (28th) 6:58.51 (5th) 5:10.06 (15th) 7:30.98 (2nd) 5:52.02 (23rd)
10th Robin WALLNER 32:53.9 +1:12.31 5:03.0 (18th) 2:18.1 (24th) 6:58.76 (6th) 5:09.21 (14th) 7:40.29 (6th) 5:44.54 (8th)
11th Nicolas VOUILLOZ 32:55.32 +1:13.73 5:00.65 (15th) 2:16.11 (16th) 7:00.65 (11th) 5:06.54 (7th) 7:45.56 (14th) 5:45.81 (9th)
12th Florian NICOLAI 33:05.37 +1:23.78 4:59.66 (11th) 2:13.05 (6th) 7:07.85 (19th) 5:08.55 (12th) 7:44.89 (11th) 5:51.37 (22nd)
13th Iago GARAY 33:13.57 +1:31.98 5:03.45 (20th) 2:12.08 (4th) 7:13.36 (26th) 5:07.33 (9th) 7:46.0 (17th) 5:51.35 (21st)
14th Bryan REGNIER 33:14.08 +1:32.49 5:02.9 (17th) 2:18.14 (25th) 6:59.23 (8th) 5:07.61 (10th) 7:57.12 (38th) 5:49.08 (18th)
15th Josh CARLSON 33:14.65 +1:33.06 4:58.09 (8th) 2:18.39 (31st) 7:00.16 (9th) 5:08.86 (13th) 7:43.15 (8th) 6:06.0 (42nd)
16th Justin LEOV 33:18.67 +1:37.08 5:00.12 (12th) 2:17.13 (18th) 7:18.15 (32nd) 5:11.65 (20th) 7:43.98 (9th) 5:47.64 (14th)
17th Yoann BARELLI 33:18.71 +1:37.12 5:00.19 (14th) 2:13.4 (8th) 7:00.63 (10th) 5:24.01 (38th) 7:51.01 (25th) 5:49.47 (19th)
18th Remy ABSALON 33:19.06 +1:37.47 5:07.21 (28th) 2:18.09 (23rd) 7:06.86 (17th) 5:10.94 (17th) 7:47.28 (19th) 5:48.68 (17th)
19th Remi GAUVIN 33:21.68 +1:40.09 5:07.28 (29th) 2:17.3 (19th) 7:04.16 (15th) 5:12.61 (25th) 7:50.58 (23rd) 5:49.75 (20th)
20th Greg CALLAGHAN 33:26.49 +1:44.9 4:59.19 (10th) 2:14.12 (10th) 7:21.26 (35th) 5:11.7 (21st) 7:52.78 (28th) 5:47.44 (12th)
21st Cedric GRACIA 33:31.1 +1:49.51 5:03.01 (19th) 2:16.0 (14th) 7:28.87 (44th) 5:05.36 (5th) 7:49.42 (21st) 5:48.44 (16th)
22nd Marco OSBORNE 33:31.42 +1:49.83 5:04.44 (22nd) 2:18.32 (30th) 7:14.93 (29th) 5:10.12 (16th) 7:44.9 (12th) 5:58.71 (30th)
23rd Pierre-Charles GEORGES 33:31.75 +1:50.16 5:08.44 (32nd) 2:17.69 (21st) 7:06.25 (16th) 5:15.36 (29th) 7:51.31 (26th) 5:52.7 (24th)
24th Clement BENOIT 33:39.43 +1:57.84 5:04.35 (21st) 2:16.08 (15th) 7:09.55 (21st) 5:11.94 (23rd) 7:56.86 (37th) 6:00.65 (34th)
25th Luke STROBEL 33:47.18 +2:05.59 5:01.14 (16th) 2:14.45 (12th) 7:11.36 (23rd) 5:24.11 (39th) 7:51.73 (27th) 6:04.39 (39th)
26th Joe BARNES 33:53.18 +2:11.59 5:06.96 (27th) 2:16.16 (17th) 7:11.54 (24th) 5:16.54 (32nd) 7:55.52 (34th) 6:06.46 (43rd)
27th Curtis KEENE 33:55.58 +2:13.99 5:08.93 (35th) 2:19.07 (33rd) 7:15.88 (31st) 5:23.44 (37th) 7:50.8 (24th) 5:57.46 (29th)
28th Mark SCOTT 33:56.31 +2:14.72 5:05.1 (24th) 2:37.48 (80th) 7:12.01 (25th) 5:11.62 (19th) 7:50.2 (22nd) 5:59.9 (33rd)
29th Mathew STUTTARD 33:56.66 +2:15.07 5:08.89 (33rd) 2:18.31 (29th) 7:24.16 (38th) 5:11.95 (24th) 8:09.35 (53rd) 5:44.0 (7th)
30th Pedro FERRERIA 33:58.56 +2:16.97 5:12.69 (39th) 2:18.2 (27th) 7:15.05 (30th) 5:14.72 (28th) 8:02.46 (46th) 5:55.44 (25th)
31st Ludovic MAY 33:59.26 +2:17.67 5:04.8 (23rd) 2:20.46 (37th) 7:13.61 (27th) 5:13.5 (26th) 8:03.75 (47th) 6:03.14 (37th)
32nd Marco MILIVINTI 34:00.39 +2:18.8 5:07.31 (30th) 2:22.82 (45th) 7:10.34 (22nd) 5:11.02 (18th) 8:07.69 (51st) 6:01.21 (35th)
33rd Cody KELLEY 34:05.54 +2:23.95 5:13.3 (40th) 2:13.17 (7th) 7:21.41 (36th) 5:28.06 (46th) 7:46.61 (18th) 6:02.99 (36th)
34th Alexandre CURE 34:07.9 +2:26.31 5:08.25 (31st) 2:20.86 (39th) 7:19.39 (33rd) 5:24.76 (40th) 7:45.27 (13th) 6:09.37 (46th)
35th Miciades JAQUE 34:13.14 +2:31.55 5:14.87 (43rd) 2:20.16 (36th) 7:23.07 (37th) 5:23.11 (36th) 7:55.81 (36th) 5:56.12 (27th)
36th Stu DICKSON 34:20.3 +2:38.71 5:11.48 (38th) 2:18.66 (32nd) 7:29.73 (45th) 5:26.38 (42nd) 7:54.37 (31st) 5:59.68 (32nd)
37th Antonio LEIVA FIGUEROA 34:20.85 +2:39.26 5:18.54 (49th) 2:25.83 (54th) 7:20.96 (34th) 5:08.43 (11th) 8:21.02 (64th) 5:46.07 (11th)
38th Theo GALY 34:20.97 +2:39.38 5:05.31 (26th) 2:17.9 (22nd) 7:37.04 (54th) 5:16.53 (31st) 8:00.25 (43rd) 6:03.94 (38th)
39th Baptiste GAILLOT 34:24.42 +2:42.83 5:10.88 (37th) 2:20.7 (38th) 7:08.84 (20th) 5:32.16 (52nd) 7:57.67 (39th) 6:14.17 (50th)
40th Dimitri TORDO 34:24.59 +2:43.0 5:10.62 (36th) 2:17.55 (20th) 7:41.15 (59th) 5:19.99 (34th) 7:57.88 (41st) 5:57.4 (28th)
41st Thomas LAPEYRIE 34:30.0 +2:48.41 5:08.89 (34th) 2:19.33 (35th) 7:24.56 (39th) 5:31.52 (50th) 8:09.8 (55th) 5:55.9 (26th)
42nd Jose BORGES 34:44.58 +3:02.99 5:05.31 (25th) 2:22.46 (44th) 7:07.25 (18th) 5:27.06 (43rd) 8:43.4 (83rd) 5:59.1 (31st)
43rd Andreas KUKULIS 34:54.67 +3:13.08 5:16.75 (45th) 2:22.35 (43rd) 7:27.92 (40th) 5:27.83 (45th) 8:08.5 (52nd) 6:11.32 (47th)
44th Cedric RAVANEL 34:56.95 +3:15.36 5:13.71 (42nd) 2:23.21 (46th) 7:28.76 (42nd) 5:28.39 (47th) 8:00.33 (44th) 6:22.55 (59th)
45th Alexander MCGUINNIS 34:58.84 +3:17.25 5:13.61 (41st) 2:21.62 (41st) 7:41.19 (60th) 5:18.77 (33rd) 7:54.74 (33rd) 6:28.91 (65th)
46th Andre Luiz Ramos BRETAS 35:05.15 +3:23.56 5:27.32 (66th) 2:28.56 (62nd) 7:36.18 (51st) 5:33.91 (53rd) 7:54.4 (32nd) 6:04.78 (40th)
47th Fabien COUSINIE 35:05.79 +3:24.2 5:17.83 (47th) 2:18.15 (26th) 7:32.44 (47th) 5:27.68 (44th) 8:14.21 (60th) 6:15.48 (51st)
48th Jesse MELAMED 35:07.45 +3:25.86 5:20.73 (50th) 2:21.24 (40th) 7:50.91 (67th) 5:20.49 (35th) 7:53.25 (30th) 6:20.83 (57th)
49th Nico PRUDENCIO 35:09.53 +3:27.94 5:24.82 (59th) 2:33.11 (72nd) 7:28.07 (41st) 5:29.68 (49th) 8:05.79 (48th) 6:08.06 (45th)
50th Robert WILLIAMS 35:10.53 +3:28.94 5:22.91 (55th) 2:27.13 (56th) 7:36.88 (53rd) 5:34.15 (54th) 7:53.14 (29th) 6:16.32 (53rd)
51st Liam MOYNIHAN 35:11.02 +3:29.43 5:20.93 (51st) 2:25.84 (55th) 7:41.98 (61st) 5:39.1 (60th) 7:45.97 (16th) 6:17.2 (56th)
52nd Joseph NATION 35:21.43 +3:39.84 6:48.47 (121st) 2:19.24 (34th) 7:14.23 (28th) 5:13.56 (27th) 7:57.73 (40th) 5:48.2 (15th)
53rd Antonio OVALLE 35:24.23 +3:42.64 5:36.22 (77th) 2:28.2 (58th) 7:33.83 (49th) 5:28.97 (48th) 8:11.94 (57th) 6:05.07 (41st)
54th Gary FORREST 35:24.25 +3:42.66 5:18.02 (48th) 2:23.57 (48th) 7:50.01 (66th) 5:26.09 (41st) 8:09.59 (54th) 6:16.97 (55th)
55th Evan TURPEN 35:35.84 +3:54.25 5:24.46 (58th) 2:29.56 (66th) 7:36.3 (52nd) 5:38.84 (59th) 8:12.84 (58th) 6:13.84 (49th)
56th Pablo MALDONADO 35:38.98 +3:57.39 5:24.31 (57th) 2:23.47 (47th) 7:28.79 (43rd) 5:43.88 (64th) 8:13.68 (59th) 6:24.85 (62nd)
57th Premek TEJCHMAN 35:41.7 +4:00.11 5:26.83 (65th) 2:28.37 (61st) 7:38.93 (56th) 5:37.26 (58th) 8:00.62 (45th) 6:29.69 (66th)
58th Chris KEEBLE-SMITH 35:56.56 +4:14.97 5:24.86 (61st) 2:25.72 (53rd) 7:32.07 (46th) 5:57.69 (75th) 8:19.44 (62nd) 6:16.78 (54th)
59th Macky FRANKLIN 36:06.43 +4:24.84 5:15.86 (44th) 2:50.1 (99th) 7:40.86 (57th) 5:56.12 (74th) 7:58.38 (42nd) 6:25.11 (63rd)
60th Ed ROBERTS 36:21.47 +4:39.88 5:35.98 (75th) 2:31.43 (68th) 7:49.61 (65th) 5:36.16 (56th) 8:25.54 (67th) 6:22.75 (60th)
61st Francisco MARTINEZ 36:22.27 +4:40.68 5:33.54 (73rd) 2:28.83 (63rd) 7:40.89 (58th) 5:41.31 (62nd) 8:19.76 (63rd) 6:37.94 (76th)
62nd Joshua LEWIS 36:24.74 +4:43.15 5:21.24 (52nd) 2:28.25 (59th) 7:49.5 (64th) 5:53.14 (71st) 8:29.27 (72nd) 6:23.34 (61st)
63rd Enrique GENOVA 36:31.53 +4:49.94 5:25.73 (62nd) 3:09.11 (115th) 7:38.5 (55th) 5:44.23 (65th) 8:21.69 (65th) 6:12.27 (48th)
64th Johnny MAGIS 36:33.76 +4:52.17 5:26.18 (63rd) 2:31.1 (67th) 7:48.32 (63rd) 5:49.44 (66th) 8:29.9 (73rd) 6:28.82 (64th)
65th Ben FORBES 36:36.84 +4:55.25 5:29.09 (68th) 2:43.52 (92nd) 8:07.19 (78th) 5:49.88 (67th) 7:55.79 (35th) 6:31.37 (68th)
66th Cyrille KURTZ 36:40.63 +4:59.04 5:33.51 (72nd) 2:27.82 (57th) 7:32.48 (48th) 5:35.47 (55th) 8:58.65 (89th) 6:32.7 (72nd)
67th James RENNIE 36:41.36 +4:59.77 5:24.85 (60th) 2:32.21 (70th) 7:55.18 (71st) 5:31.77 (51st) 8:29.16 (71st) 6:48.19 (79th)
68th Max SCHUMANN 36:46.72 +5:05.13 5:36.21 (76th) 2:32.77 (71st) 8:04.24 (76th) 5:52.39 (70th) 8:07.15 (50th) 6:33.96 (74th)
69th Marco FIDALGO 36:49.88 +5:08.29 5:27.96 (67th) 2:28.37 (60th) 7:55.88 (73rd) 5:59.5 (77th) 8:27.74 (70th) 6:30.43 (67th)
70th Dennis TONDIN 37:02.16 +5:20.57 5:35.25 (74th) 2:25.69 (52nd) 7:54.28 (69th) 5:54.15 (73rd) 8:51.27 (87th) 6:21.52 (58th)
71st Roland SPAARWATER 37:10.38 +5:28.79 5:29.12 (69th) 2:29.18 (65th) 7:54.07 (68th) 5:51.84 (69th) 8:33.5 (76th) 6:52.67 (85th)
72nd Max FRANKE 37:20.87 +5:39.28 5:38.43 (78th) 2:37.24 (79th) 7:55.72 (72nd) 5:58.5 (76th) 8:37.31 (78th) 6:33.67 (73rd)
73rd Vicente DIAZ 37:21.18 +5:39.59 5:26.65 (64th) 2:44.88 (93rd) 8:06.23 (77th) 5:53.76 (72nd) 8:37.74 (79th) 6:31.92 (70th)
74th Brendon EDGAR 37:29.83 +5:48.24 5:39.35 (79th) 2:34.95 (74th) 7:57.09 (74th) 6:16.4 (82nd) 8:26.99 (69th) 6:35.05 (75th)
75th Fernando MICHELLI 38:20.06 +6:38.47 5:48.75 (88th) 2:34.17 (73rd) 8:23.45 (84th) 6:03.13 (78th) 8:41.15 (81st) 6:49.41 (82nd)
76th Rafael CASETTI 38:41.19 +6:59.6 5:53.66 (94th) 2:40.87 (88th) 8:20.56 (83rd) 6:10.29 (80th) 8:47.61 (84th) 6:48.2 (80th)
77th Pedro BARROS 38:41.25 +6:59.66 5:49.8 (90th) 2:45.88 (94th) 8:27.18 (86th) 6:20.22 (87th) 8:26.25 (68th) 6:51.92 (83rd)
78th William CADHAM 38:46.77 +7:05.18 5:33.09 (71st) 2:37.16 (78th) 8:07.29 (79th) 6:44.33 (95th) 8:22.8 (66th) 7:22.1 (94th)
79th Tomas BAEZA 39:02.96 +7:21.37 5:51.16 (92nd) 2:40.58 (86th) 8:31.32 (87th) 6:17.42 (83rd) 8:32.35 (75th) 7:10.13 (91st)
80th Tom MAES 39:09.66 +7:28.07 5:48.42 (86th) 2:40.14 (84th) 8:37.8 (88th) 6:19.92 (86th) 8:50.91 (86th) 6:52.47 (84th)
81st Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO 39:17.04 +7:35.45 5:48.54 (87th) 2:42.93 (91st) 8:40.2 (90th) 6:15.15 (81st) 8:42.02 (82nd) 7:08.2 (90th)
82nd Carlos Ignacio BEYER OLCESE 39:21.75 +7:40.16 5:47.61 (84th) 2:41.44 (89th) 8:23.76 (85th) 6:18.83 (85th) 9:14.31 (97th) 6:55.8 (86th)
83rd Gustavo Adolfo CISNEROS 39:48.69 +8:07.1 5:40.27 (80th) 2:38.65 (81st) 8:40.88 (92nd) 6:41.89 (93rd) 9:09.33 (93rd) 6:57.67 (87th)
84th Pablo BIANCHI 40:19.07 +8:37.48 6:01.97 (97th) 2:52.9 (101st) 9:00.97 (94th) 6:29.33 (90th) 8:49.22 (85th) 7:04.68 (89th)
85th Jeremias Gabriel MAIO 40:29.4 +8:47.81 5:24.11 (56th) 2:25.49 (51st) 12:35.39 (122nd) 5:43.1 (63rd) 8:14.56 (61st) 6:06.75 (44th)
86th James STOCK 40:54.05 +9:12.46 5:21.88 (53rd) 2:24.16 (49th) 7:54.46 (70th) 5:40.75 (61st) 13:00.47 (122nd) 6:32.33 (71st)
87th Mateos FACUNDO 41:00.28 +9:18.69 5:57.27 (95th) 2:37.12 (77th) 10:09.27 (110th) 6:18.53 (84th) 9:09.66 (94th) 6:48.43 (81st)
88th Luca ZENONE 41:22.56 +9:40.97 6:15.07 (105th) 2:54.95 (103rd) 8:53.86 (93rd) 6:37.2 (91st) 9:10.64 (95th) 7:30.84 (96th)
89th Gaston QUIROGA 41:41.14 +9:59.55 6:13.0 (103rd) 2:47.5 (96th) 9:20.34 (97th) 6:42.67 (94th) 9:23.53 (102nd) 7:14.1 (92nd)
90th Alex CASTILLO 42:07.13 +10:25.54 6:00.49 (96th) 3:26.72 (125th) 9:11.73 (96th) 6:38.46 (92nd) 9:18.75 (100th) 7:30.98 (97th)
91st Maximiliano GALLO 42:55.77 +11:14.18 6:14.13 (104th) 2:57.84 (105th) 9:21.34 (98th) 7:17.27 (99th) 9:13.36 (96th) 7:51.83 (104th)
92nd Edison CANO 43:03.22 +11:21.63 6:21.24 (109th) 2:58.43 (107th) 9:33.16 (100th) 7:04.11 (97th) 9:15.71 (98th) 7:50.57 (102nd)
93rd Ryan STIMAC 43:51.18 +12:09.59 6:45.82 (120th) 2:57.68 (104th) 9:33.23 (101st) 7:03.58 (96th) 9:46.33 (107th) 7:44.54 (99th)
94th Jose LETELIER 44:13.62 +12:32.03 6:11.85 (102nd) 2:59.86 (108th) 10:01.72 (106th) 7:18.77 (100th) 9:05.98 (91st) 8:35.44 (109th)
95th Cristian PONCE 44:17.08 +12:35.49 6:25.74 (111th) 3:02.56 (111th) 10:06.76 (109th) 7:21.03 (101st) 9:26.18 (103rd) 7:54.81 (105th)
96th Luis ALTENFELDER SILVA 44:56.99 +13:15.4 6:40.28 (117th) 3:11.65 (119th) 10:06.42 (108th) 7:13.63 (98th) 9:56.16 (110th) 7:48.85 (101st)
97th Federico SCHEUCH 45:41.6 +14:00.01 6:35.78 (115th) 3:03.02 (112th) 11:12.46 (118th) 7:46.8 (102nd) 9:18.46 (99th) 7:45.08 (100th)
98th Francisco Federico UVALLES DUBANCED 46:07.27 +14:25.68 6:43.7 (119th) 3:09.0 (114th) 10:05.62 (107th) 8:05.86 (103rd) 9:43.25 (105th) 8:19.84 (107th)
99th Rodrigo GARCIA 46:55.66 +15:14.07 6:25.41 (110th) 3:02.27 (109th) 10:26.08 (113th) 8:24.66 (106th) 9:52.58 (109th) 8:44.66 (111th)
100th Daniel Alberto ORTIZ CASTRILLON 47:13.25 +15:31.66 6:38.61 (116th) 3:02.39 (110th) 10:51.47 (116th) 8:27.06 (107th) 9:23.0 (101st) 8:50.72 (114th)
101st Alvaro GRAGLIA 47:41.24 +15:59.65 6:41.94 (118th) 3:09.12 (116th) 10:22.44 (112th) 8:21.0 (104th) 10:00.33 (112th) 9:06.41 (115th)
102nd Diego TAGLE 49:12.85 +17:31.26 6:59.53 (122nd) 3:12.0 (120th) 10:55.43 (117th) 8:46.61 (109th) 9:46.49 (108th) 9:32.79 (116th)
103rd Fernando LARENAS 49:43.2 +18:01.61 7:09.35 (125th) 3:24.91 (122nd) 11:31.99 (119th) 8:30.29 (108th) 10:16.12 (116th) 8:50.54 (113th)
104th Jorge Rodrigo NAVARRO 54:07.43 +22:25.84 7:34.16 (128th) 3:41.41 (129th) 13:02.27 (126th) 9:42.19 (111th) 10:23.88 (117th) 9:43.52 (118th)
105th Jose COFRE 59:30.71 +27:49.12 8:59.59 (134th) 3:41.06 (128th) 13:48.49 (129th) 10:18.37 (113th) 11:26.29 (120th) 11:16.91 (121st)
106th Cristobal Nicolas TORRES CUVERTINO 59:47.73 +28:06.14 7:47.83 (131st) 3:52.42 (133rd) 15:53.03 (130th) 10:11.12 (112th) 11:04.37 (119th) 10:58.96 (120th)
Women's Results
Pos. Athlete Total Gap SS1 Moto SS2 Chimanguito SS3 Condor SS4 Pista 6 SS5 Parques SS6 Open
1st Cecile RAVANEL 38:06.04 5:40.3 (1st) 2:33.51 (1st) 8:04.58 (1st) 6:02.5 (1st) 8:46.98 (1st) 6:58.17 (2nd)
2nd Casey BROWN 39:10.7 +1:04.66 5:48.82 (3rd) 2:47.49 (4th) 8:39.24 (3rd) 6:15.98 (2nd) 8:47.58 (2nd) 6:51.59 (1st)
3rd Isabeau COURDURIER 39:43.07 +1:37.03 5:46.89 (2nd) 2:39.46 (2nd) 8:31.66 (2nd) 6:30.73 (3rd) 9:01.4 (6th) 7:12.93 (3rd)
4th Ines THOMA 41:00.3 +2:54.26 6:00.74 (6th) 2:49.87 (6th) 8:57.91 (6th) 6:45.09 (5th) 8:49.86 (3rd) 7:36.83 (9th)
5th Anneke BEERTEN 41:15.94 +3:09.9 5:56.42 (4th) 2:56.21 (10th) 8:57.22 (4th) 6:47.53 (7th) 9:10.91 (8th) 7:27.65 (7th)
6th Rae MORRISON 41:20.03 +3:13.99 6:00.61 (5th) 2:47.3 (3rd) 9:16.38 (8th) 6:47.49 (6th) 8:52.66 (4th) 7:35.59 (8th)
7th Carolin GEHRIG 41:39.2 +3:33.16 6:07.09 (7th) 2:58.8 (12th) 8:57.84 (5th) 6:58.89 (12th) 9:09.91 (7th) 7:26.67 (5th)
8th Katy WINTON 41:59.57 +3:53.53 6:10.98 (8th) 2:48.95 (5th) 9:30.15 (10th) 6:57.45 (10th) 9:17.19 (9th) 7:14.85 (4th)
9th Camila NOGUEIRA 42:22.78 +4:16.74 6:18.54 (12th) 2:57.79 (11th) 9:15.07 (7th) 6:48.41 (8th) 9:36.19 (12th) 7:26.78 (6th)
10th Florencia ESPIÑEIRA 42:38.87 +4:32.83 6:13.84 (10th) 2:55.79 (9th) 9:24.73 (9th) 6:53.82 (9th) 9:27.09 (11th) 7:43.6 (12th)
11th Anita GEHRIG 42:46.68 +4:40.64 6:12.2 (9th) 2:53.17 (7th) 10:23.5 (14th) 6:44.15 (4th) 8:55.72 (5th) 7:37.94 (10th)
12th Rebecca BARAONA 42:55.68 +4:49.64 6:17.86 (11th) 2:54.41 (8th) 9:38.79 (11th) 6:58.36 (11th) 9:26.16 (10th) 7:40.1 (11th)
13th Sarah LEISHMAN 46:40.84 +8:34.8 6:57.51 (15th) 3:16.15 (14th) 10:19.51 (12th) 7:52.59 (14th) 9:42.53 (13th) 8:32.55 (14th)
14th Antonia WURTH 47:01.44 +8:55.4 6:43.62 (13th) 3:43.82 (18th) 10:20.71 (13th) 7:50.1 (13th) 10:06.03 (18th) 8:17.16 (13th)
15th Kim RUSSELL 47:35.94 +9:29.9 6:58.08 (16th) 3:14.9 (13th) 10:50.27 (15th) 7:57.2 (15th) 9:47.13 (15th) 8:48.36 (15th)
16th Teal STETSON-LEE 49:19.52 +11:13.48 6:52.24 (14th) 3:31.59 (15th) 11:36.87 (17th) 8:37.33 (17th) 9:49.35 (16th) 8:52.14 (16th)
17th Rachel THROOP 50:50.98 +12:44.94 7:00.27 (17th) 3:33.56 (16th) 12:03.57 (18th) 9:01.48 (19th) 9:43.22 (14th) 9:28.88 (18th)
18th Syd SCHULZ 51:11.1 +13:05.06 7:27.75 (18th) 3:41.8 (17th) 12:10.83 (19th) 8:26.91 (16th) 9:55.91 (17th) 9:27.9 (17th)
19th Leigh BOWE 51:37.63 +13:31.59 7:38.29 (19th) 3:44.41 (19th) 11:34.66 (16th) 8:37.37 (18th) 10:20.88 (19th) 9:42.02 (19th)
20th Carolina GOMEZ VILLAFANE 56:07.54 +18:01.5 8:04.4 (23rd) 4:14.15 (23rd) 13:26.82 (21st) 9:33.8 (20th) 10:33.66 (21st) 10:14.71 (20th)
21st Maria Lourdes DE LA ORDEN 56:41.94 +18:35.9 7:54.33 (20th) 3:51.5 (20th) 12:43.89 (20th) 9:34.65 (21st) 11:58.73 (23rd) 10:38.84 (21st)
22nd Pippa HOLDOM 61:31.82 +23:25.78 8:02.43 (21st) 4:09.64 (21st) 15:17.64 (23rd) 11:24.87 (23rd) 10:26.84 (20th) 12:10.4 (22nd)
23rd Erika SIERRA 66:53.13 +28:47.09 10:01.02 (26th) 4:27.49 (24th) 15:38.97 (24th) 11:33.12 (24th) 12:25.92 (26th) 12:46.61 (25th)
24th Isabella RIBEIRO 68:25.48 +30:19.44 9:20.39 (25th) 5:39.21 (29th) 16:47.19 (25th) 12:25.83 (25th) 11:42.24 (22nd) 12:30.62 (24th)
25th Franca VISOKOLSKIS 75:41.97 +37:35.93 9:14.9 (24th) 4:55.96 (26th) 20:46.24 (28th) 13:23.76 (26th) 12:19.51 (25th) 15:01.6 (26th)
26th Claudia FERNANDEZ OLIVARES 97:20.86 +59:14.82 10:37.26 (27th) 6:34.61 (32nd) 24:30.03 (30th) 18:29.87 (28th) 14:39.67 (27th) 22:29.42 (28th)
27th Maria Del Valle VILLAR 107:10.23 +69:04.19 14:05.9 (31st) 6:33.97 (31st) 27:18.04 (32nd) 20:52.71 (29th) 16:16.16 (28th) 22:03.45 (27th)
View replies to: FINAL RESULTS: Enduro World Series, Argentina
Comments