The UCI just published the names of all 105 World Cup teams for the 2012 season. 72 are XC teams, 23 are gravity teams, and 10 are mixed teams. They represent 24 different nations.ย Added to the 27 UCI Elite Mountain Bike Teams confirmed earlier this month, this brings the total number of teams to 132, compared to 120 in 2011.
See any rider additions or teams that haven't been announced yet? Leave them in the comments.ย
UCI MTB Teams
CG RACING BRIGADE (CGB) โ AND
GRACIA Cรฉdric
GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo
WILLIAMS Gabriela
DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING (DGR) - CAN
BEER Nick
BRANNIGAN George
SMITH Steve
VERNASSA Gianluca
TEAM 23 DEGREES (TTT) - ESP
DERTELL Dennis
ZARCO Luis
CK RACING SANTACRUZ (CKR) - FRA
GEROMIN Quentin
KURTZ Cyrille
PASCAL Mickael
DAGG - RACING (DRT) - FRA
GALLEAN Chloe
GALLEAN Mathieu
OGET Ludovic
LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM (LSR) - FRA
CHOLLEY Geoffrey
JONNIER Sabrina
QUET Arthur
THIRION Rรฉmi
PASSION VELO.FR (PVT) - FRA
CHARRE Morgane
CROCOMBETTE Jรฉrรดme
DELPIROUX Adrien
EMERY Theo
FORTHIAS Lou
GIRARD Eymeric
PARRET Arthur
PONSON Florian
SMANIOTTO Renaud
VESPA Loris
TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE (LBS) - FRAย
AUCLAIR Baptiste
GEORGES Pierre Charles
SAX Caroline
TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE (MZA) - FRAย
GROS Cรฉline
PUGIN Mรฉlanie
REYNIER Sandra
TOPCYCLE BY TREK (TBT) - FRA
CONTRERES Romain
GIORDANENGO Aurรฉlien
XCYTT RACING (XCY) - FRA
ARTHUS Florian
CARDON Simon
DI PASQUALE Charly
MAUPAS Jordan
MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM (MAD) - GBR
ATWILL Phil
CARPENTER Manon
GEOGHEGAN Jack
LOWE Josh
MOLLOY Harry
STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE (SPS) - GBR
DONOGHUE Neil
GRIFFITHS Chris
LEWIS Josh
MATTHEWS Billy
OXLEY Freddie
RUSSELL Dale
SWINDEN James
VICKERS Michael
DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM (DNT) - IRL
REID Ben
RIFFLE Duncan
STANBRIDGE Dan
ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM (ABG) - ITA
CAIRE Carlo
CAIRE Pietro
MASTERS Wyn
NOREK Justyn
PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD (PBA) - ITAย
HARNSTROM Oscar
SUDING Lorenzo
TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST (APG) - ITA
COLOMBO Francesco
MOCELLIN Andrea
ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM (RVG) - NED
BRรCKNER Petrik
COMBEE Leo
CURD Katy
HIBBEN Julian
PRIJKEL Daniel
VINK Nico
WICHMAN Joost
UNIOR TOOLS TEAM (UTT) - SLO
HEATH Harry
MICHALOGIANNAKI Maria
PANDUR Ziga
RUTAR Nejc
STONE Jessica
SC-INTENSE (SCI) - SUI
BUTTON Joshua
FIGARET Faustin
PAYET Florent
PEYER Lars
ROSCHI Roman
RUCHTI Miriam
TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING (ABP) - SWE
WALLNER Robin
THUNELL Jakob
WALLNER Niklas
SPECIALIZED RACING - USA GRAVITY (SBC) - USA
BENEDICT Bradley
KEENE Curtis
KELLY Cody
ROPELATO Mitch
WRIGHT Christian
TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL (NOR) - USA
ATKINSON Bryn
KINTNER Jill
MILKA-SUPERIOR MTB RACING TEAM (MSR) - CZE
BEERTEN Anneke
AIX VTT THRIFTY (AIX) - FRA
DELEST Agnes
ANNES Pierrick
HAUT-JURA VTT (HJV) - FRA
BERNARDI Benjamin
CLAUDIN Benjamin
GUILLAUME Laura
IMBAUD Joris
PIGAZZINI Andrea
R - VTT MORILLON (RVM) - FRA
BIGONI Joris
BURRI Loic
COLOMB Yannick
LOHNER Alexandre
LOHNER Laura
GIANT ITALIA TEAM (GIT) - ITA
FRANCO Edoardo
TEAM TREK CINGOLANI (CIN) - ITA
PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo
TORPADO SURFING SHOP (TSP) - ITA
CALLINI Riccardo
GAMBIRASIO Carlo
MARCELLINI Alia
MILIVINTI Marco
TONELLI Devis
TEAM FOKUS - DANICA (TFD) - NOR
NYLENDE Terje
TAFTร Snorre Setrom
KONA (KON) - USA
AMOUR Karim
DELFS Mitchell
FEARON Connor
UCI Elite MTB Teams
ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA (RCA) - AUT
BERNHARD Petra
GRUBER Manuel
HAAS Mathias
TETZLAFF Boris
WILHELM Florian
MS MONDRAKER TEAM (MSM) - AUT
MACDONALD Brook
PEKOLL Markus
RAGOT Emmeline
SPAGNOLO Damien
COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION (CRA) - FRA
NICOLE Myriam
RUFFIN Gaetan
RUFFIN Thibaut
HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE (HUR) - FRA
BENTLEY Timothy
CAUVIN Guillaume
COUSINIE Fabien
HANNAH Michael
HANNAH Tracey
LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL (LPI) - FRA
BLENKINSOP Samuel
BRUNI Loic
COLE Cameron
THOME Patrick
CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF (CRC) - GBRย
BOND Alex
BUCHANAN Lewis
LEHIKOINEN Matti
SIMMONDS Matthew
SMITH Joseph
GT FACTORY RACING (GTF) - GBR
ATHERTON Dan
ATHERTON Gee
ATHERTON Rachel
BEAUMONT Marc
SCOTT11 (STT) - SUI
FAIRCLOUGH Brendan
NIEDERBERGER Noel
PAULHAN Romain
PUGIN Floriane
SIEGENTHALER Emilie
WEISS Adrian
WEISS Mirco
GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM (GFT) - USA
HART Danny
NEETHLING Andrew
MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED (MES) - USA
BROSNAN Troy
HILL Samuel
SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE (SCB) - USA
BRYCELAND Josh
MINNAAR Greg
PEAT Steve
YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM (YET) - USA
BOICE Chris
GRAVES Jared
JACKSON Eliot
RUDE JR Richard
SCHUSLER Joey
TRINKINO Trevor
TREK WORLD RACING (TWR) - ESP
GWIN Aaron
LEOV Justin
MULALLY Neko
GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM (GFR) - GER
FISCHBACH Johannes
KLAUSMANN Marcus
FISCHBACH Johannes
STASEK Adam
TSCHUGG Guido
View replies to: Complete List of 2012 UCI World Cup Teams
Comments