On June 2nd, Downhill qualifying in Val di Sole begins. Check out the start list as of today. 226 men and 40 women signed up!
DOWNHILL 2
Val di Sole (ITA) - 2 JUN 2012
Start List Qualifying Round Men
Start Order: Top 80 World Cup - other riders as per UCI Ranking (Art. 4.5.021)
Start Time > 14:00
1 15:00:001 RSA19811113 MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 1 2
2 15:00:302 USA19871224 GWIN Aaron TREK WORLD RACING 2 1
3 15:01:003 AUS19831121 HANNAH Michael HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE 3 22
4 15:01:304 GBR19850226 ATHERTON Gee GT FACTORY RACING 4 6
5 15:02:005 CAN19891125 SMITH Steve DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 5 9
6 15:02:306 AUS19821216 GRAVES Jared YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 6 132
7 15:03:008 RSA19840805 NCh NEETHLING Andrew GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 8 13
8 15:03:309 FRA19780323 GRACIA Cédric CG RACING BRIGADE 9 30
9 15:04:0010 FRA19880422 GIORDANENGO Aurélien TOPCYCLE BY TREK 10 150
10 15:04:3011 AUS19850721 HILL Samuel MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED 11 35
11 15:05:0012 SUI19870917 NCh BEER Nick DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 12 27
12 15:05:3013 FRA19840107 CAMELLINI Julien 13 48
13 15:06:0014 GBR19740617 PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 14 14
14 15:06:3015 GBR19840925 BEAUMONT Marc GT FACTORY RACING 15 11
15 15:07:0016 NZL19841020 NCh LEOV Justin TREK WORLD RACING 16 10
16 15:07:3017 GBR19900323 BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 17 16
17 15:08:0018 USA19930219 NCh MULALLY Neko TREK WORLD RACING 18 20
18 15:08:3019 FRA19860814 COUSINIE Fabien HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE 19 65
19 15:09:0020 AUS19821209 ATKINSON Bryn TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL 20 117
20 15:09:30 21 NZL19911125 MACDONALD Brook MS MONDRAKER TEAM 21 4
21 15:10:00 22 FRA19850428 SPAGNOLO Damien MS MONDRAKER TEAM 22 7
22 15:10:30 23 GBR19880110 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan SCOTT11 23 23
23 15:11:00 24 GER19880304 FISCHBACH Johannes GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM 24 194
24 15:11:30 25 FRA19900423 THIRION Rémi LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM 25 18
25 15:12:00 26 FRA19841030 RUFFIN Thibaut COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION 26 52
26 15:12:30 27 FRA19940513 WCL BRUNI Loic° LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL 27 25
27 15:13:00 28 GBR19890712 BURTON Oliver 28 130
28 15:13:30 29 SWE19880704 NCh WALLNER Robin TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING 29 31
29 15:14:00 30 GBR19910920 WCh HART Danny GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 30 3
30 15:14:30 31 AUS19890725 DELFS Mitchell KONA 31 57
31 15:15:00 32 USA19950101 RUDE JR Richard° YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 32 268
32 15:15:30 33 FRA19860206 GEORGES Pierre Charles TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE 33 36
33 15:16:00 34 RSA19870106 POTGIETER Johann 34 55
34 15:16:30 35 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN Marcus GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM 35 38
35 15:17:00 36 ITA19860315 NCh SUDING Lorenzo PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD 36 40
36 15:17:30 37 USA19861029 RIFFLE Duncan DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM 37 62
37 15:18:00 38 NOR19931017 NCh LEIVSSON Isak 38 82
38 15:18:30 39 USA19860624 STROBEL Luke 39 28
39 15:19:00 40 GBR19920608 WILLIAMSON Greg 40 80
40 15:19:30 41 NZL19920409 BRANNIGAN George DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 41 49
41 15:20:00 42 GBR19900704 SMITH Joseph CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF 42 42
42 15:20:30 45 GBR19870520 SIMMONDS Matthew CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF 45 37
43 15:21:00 46 GBR19880512 THOMAS Richard 46 220
44 15:21:30 47 GBR19910216 KERR Bernard 47 106
45 15:22:00 48 RSA19920723 BENTLEY Timothy HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE 48 67
46 15:22:30 50 GBR19910530 MOLLOY Harry MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM 50 203
47 15:23:00 51 USA19900619 JACKSON Eliot YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM 51 103
48 15:23:30 52 FRA19791011 NCh PASCAL Mickael CK RACING SANTACRUZ 52 8
49 15:24:00 53 GBR19890505 BOND Alex CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF 53 70
50 15:24:30 55 FRA19911020 THOME Patrick LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL 55 69
51 15:25:00 56 GBR19841228 BRAITHWAITE Thomas 56 140
52 15:25:30 57 POR19870616 POMBO Emanuel 57 60
53 15:26:00 58 NZL19881028 BLENKINSOP Samuel LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL 58 15
54 15:26:30 59 SUI19880816 PEYER Lars SC-INTENSE 59 118
55 15:27:00 60 SWE19900420 HARNSTROM Oscar PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD 60 86
56 15:27:30 61 SLO19910117 PANDUR Ziga UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 61 84
57 15:28:00 62 AUS19940119 FEARON Connor° KONA 62 63
58 15:28:30 63 USA19890827 BINGGELI Logan 63 68
59 15:29:00 64 SWE19900519 WALLNER Niklas TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING 64 186
60 15:29:30 66 GBR19910805 HEATH Harry UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 66 45
61 15:30:00 67 SLO19890427 RUTAR Nejc UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 67 58
62 15:30:30 68 SUI19890403 MAY Ludovic 68 92
63 15:31:00 69 GBR19881210 READING Jack 69 109
64 15:31:30 70 GER19891226 HERRMANN Tommy 70 361
65 15:32:00 71 FRA19940521 CAUVIN Guillaume° HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE 71 173
66 15:32:30 72 SLO19821104 NCh VAUH Miran 72 77
67 15:33:00 76 GBR19930511 SCOTT Mark 76 91
68 15:33:30 77 USA19910412 AIELLO Kevin 77 295
69 15:34:00 78 IRL19940517 N SHERIDAN Dan° 78 541
70 15:34:30 79 NOR19911009 N HAUGLAND Kristoffer 79 184
71 15:35:00 80 AUT19871013 NCh PEKOLL Markus MS MONDRAKER TEAM 80 21
72 15:35:30 81 NZL19880203 COLE Cameron LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL 12
73 15:36:00 82 COL19900509 NCh GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS CG RACING BRIGADE 19
74 15:36:30 83 FRA19861121 PAYET Florent SC-INTENSE 26
75 15:37:00 84 ESP19820930 NCh GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat 29
76 15:37:30 85 GBR19890215 NCh CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh 32
77 15:38:00 86 SVK19820410 NCh POLC Filip 33
78 15:38:30 87 AUS19891125 BUTTON Joshua SC-INTENSE 34
79 15:39:00 88 FIN19840419 LEHIKOINEN Matti CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF 39
80 15:39:30 89 GER19890805 NCh STRASSER Benny 41
81 15:40:00 90 GBR19930927 BUCHANAN Lewis CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF 43
82 15:40:30 91 BEL19830323 NCh VINK Nico ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM 44
83 15:41:00 92 ITA19851202 MILIVINTI Marco TORPADO SURFING SHOP 46
84 15:41:30 93 IRL19860324 REID Ben DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM 47
85 15:42:00 94 GBR19881019 BRAYTON Adam 51
86 15:42:30 95 GBR19900212 DALE Sam 56
87 15:43:00 96 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO Ivan 61
88 15:43:30 97 CZE19851126 CHARVAT Matej 64
89 15:44:00 98 AUT19900121 TETZLAFF Boris ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA 74
90 15:44:30 99 CAN19930412 NCh SANGERS Kyle 76
91 15:45:00 100 FRA19880416 PAULHAN Romain SCOTT11 78
92 15:45:30 101 POR19910116 NCh PARDAL Francisco 88
93 15:46:00 103 GBR19850716 STANBRIDGE Dan DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM 99
94 15:46:30 105 HUN19921029 NCh LISZI Attila 107
95 15:47:00 106 GER19850516 GROSSMAN Noah 111
96 15:47:30 107 SUI19870716 GSPAN Dominik 119
97 15:48:00 108 NOR19921125 JOHANSEN Zakarias Blom 124
98 15:48:30 109 IRL19861024 NCh WOLFE Gerard 127
99 15:49:00 111 RUS19871220 NCh SHILIN Igor 134
100 15:49:30 112 POR19850205 POMBO Daniel 149
101 15:50:00 113 HUN19910404 KANTOR Miklos 159
102 15:50:30 114 SVK19840329 N JAVORNIK Jan 159
103 15:51:00 115 INA19841212 PORNOMO Pornomo 159
104 15:51:30 117 SVK19941204 N KNAPEC Martin° 170
105 15:52:00 118 ESP19881222 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar 176
106 15:52:30 119 INA19860724 ARIYO SEJATI Popo 178
107 15:53:00 120 SUI19831031 ZBINDEN Samuel 185
108 15:53:30 121 SUI19880730 FREI Martin 192
109 15:54:00 251 GER19910721 N JAUCH Jasper 193
110 15:54:30 122 AUT19810330 HAAS Mathias ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA 198
111 15:55:00 123 CZE19940702 CEPELAK Jan° 204
112 15:55:30 125 NZL19911203 LEACOCK Richard 206
113 15:56:00 126 HUN19900521 LUKACS Rajmund 206
114 15:56:30 127 FIN19930401 N SAVOLAINEN Joonas 223
115 15:57:00 129 GBR19860603 SMITH Robert 227
116 15:57:30 130 AUT19890616 STONIG Matthias 228
117 15:58:00 131 SWE19900108 DERTELL Dennis TEAM 23 DEGREES 229
118 15:58:30 133 SUI19851227 BEER Marcel 236
119 15:59:00 134 GBR19890206 MEARS Scott 238
120 15:59:30 135 SWE19921113 KANGAS Oliwer 252
121 16:00:00 136 FRA19861225 CARDON Simon XCYTT RACING 253
122 16:00:30 137 FRA19890222 VERRIER Benjamin 254
123 16:01:00 138 CZE19880112 MIKULENKA Martin 256
124 16:01:30 139 FRA19900704 di PASQUALE Charly XCYTT RACING 263
125 16:02:00 140 FRA19910629 RUFFIN Gaetan COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION 264
126 16:02:30 142 ITA19800505 WALTER Belli 268
127 16:03:00 143 ESP19910813 ETXEBARRIA Iraitz 268
128 16:03:30 144 AUS19950502 LUCAS Dean° 268
129 16:04:00 145 FRA19930131 PARRET Arthur PASSION VELO.FR 289
130 16:04:30 146 CAN19860926 BEER Matthew 290
131 16:05:00 147 FRA19911219 ARTHUS Florian XCYTT RACING 293
132 16:05:30 148 RUS19880224 PUKHIR Nikolay 294
133 16:06:00 149 CAN19930821 STEVENS Luke 301
134 16:06:30 150 SUI19890126 JEANDIN Thomas 302
135 16:07:00 151 FRA19931107 FIGARET Faustin SC-INTENSE 304
136 16:07:30 152 GBR19900116 WILLIAMS Robert 306
137 16:08:00 153 CZE19941127 URUBA Jan° 310
138 16:08:30 154 ITA19931114 MILANI Mario 313
139 16:09:00 155 CZE19860929 BARTA Ondrej 313
140 16:09:30 156 AUT19921127 GRUBER Manuel ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA 338
141 16:10:00 157 CAN19920616 GAUVIN Remi 339
142 16:10:30 158 FRA19880611 PUJOL Alexis 341
143 16:11:00 159 FRA19850824 CROCOMBETTE Jérôme PASSION VELO.FR 344
144 16:11:30 160 CZE19940118 STEPANEK Ondrej° 347
145 16:12:00 161 IRL19900704 N O'RIORDAN Seanan 350
146 16:12:30 162 FRA19890829 GALLEAN Mathieu DAGG - RACING 353
147 16:13:00 163 GBR19910623 BREWIN Gareth 360
148 16:13:30 164 FRA19910415 BENOIT Clément 362
149 16:14:00 165 ITA19900315 NOREK Justyn ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM 362
150 16:14:30 166 POR19860208 MARTINS Ruben 362
151 16:15:00 167 NOR19881202 N LOKAS Knut Jorgen 362
152 16:15:30 168 SVK19900627 N UCEN Lukas 362
153 16:16:00 169 GBR19921129 TAYLOR Ronan 391
154 16:16:30 170 SWE19900809 KANGAS Alexander 399
155 16:17:00 171 FRA19920927 CHANUDET Quentin 405
156 16:17:30 172 FRA19850817 BARELLI Yoann 406
157 16:18:00 173 FRA19940511 CABIROU Rudy° 411
158 16:18:30 174 SUI19910312 WALSER Nicolas 413
159 16:19:00 175 FRA19930210 TORRANO Benjamin 417
160 16:19:30 176 FRA19910208 OZIOL Ivan 421
161 16:20:00 177 NZL19890818 N MASTERS Edward 461
162 16:20:30 178 NZL19910307 N LYALL Jamie 468
163 16:21:00 179 ITA19940804 CAIRE Carlo° ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM 470
164 16:21:30 180 IRL19940331 N McGLINCHEY Christopher° 485
165 16:22:00 181 IRI19800627 N MIRZAHOSSEINI Mahdi 494
166 16:22:30 182 NOR19931022 N SANDVIKEN Lars Vatnebryn 497
167 16:23:00 183 GBR19900315 N DAVIES Emyr 498
168 16:23:30 184 FRA19931110 N CONTRERES Romain TOPCYCLE BY TREK 504
169 16:24:00 185 GER19880620 N BALBIERER Rick 511
170 16:24:30 186 GER19880913 N IRMISCH Erik 513
171 16:25:00 188 ITA19911111 N MOCELLIN Andrea TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST 536
172 16:25:30 190 GBR19940320 N CONNELL Joe° 563
173 16:26:00 192 CZE19911024 N HANAK Martin 587
174 16:26:30 193 GRE19830224 N SARIOGLOU Orlando 589
175 16:27:00 194 FIN19940106 N ORMO Ville° 594
176 16:27:30 196 FRA19860809 N KURTZ Cyrille CK RACING SANTACRUZ 599
177 16:28:00 198 HUN19841223 N SZABO Endre 600
178 16:28:30 199 LAT19810320 N SCERBININS Marcis 631
179 16:29:00 200 ITA19950904 VERNASSA Gianluca° DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 633
180 16:29:30 201 FRA19930325 N SMANIOTTO Renaud PASSION VELO.FR 636
181 16:30:00 202 ESP19950809 ZARCO Luis° TEAM 23 DEGREES 641
182 16:30:30 204 BRA19910416 N NEVES Bernardo 665
183 16:31:00 205 SUI19860411 N BIEDERMANN Rudolf 672
184 16:31:30 206 GBR19911007 N STUTTARD Simon
185 16:32:00 207 FRA19921010 N PICCOLO Julien
186 16:32:30 208 NZL19911015 N DICKERSON Bryn
187 16:33:00 209 ITA19920709 N CAIRE Pietro ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM
188 16:33:30 211 AUT19900225 N REINBACHER Mario
189 16:34:00 212 SLO19950217 N LEBAN Tilen°
190 16:34:30 213 GER19871114 N DEBUS Jonathan
191 16:35:00 214 BRA19860906 N RENKE Guilherme
192 16:35:30 216 NOR19930109 N TAFTÖ Snorre Setrom TEAM FOKUS - DANICA
193 16:36:00 217 SWE19951109 THUNELL Jakob° TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING
194 16:36:30 218 HUN19950903 N ETTINGHAUSEN Máté°
195 16:37:00 219 CZE19920406 N SPLICHAL Lukas
196 16:37:30 220 SVK19950414 N BARANEK Rastislav°
197 16:38:00 221 RUS19931127 N BUTENKO Maxim
198 16:38:30 222 NED19920721 N COMBEE Leo ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM
199 16:39:00 223 GBR19930604 N STUTTARD Mathew
200 16:39:30 224 FRA19940108 MAUPAS Jordan° XCYTT RACING
201 16:40:00 225 ITA19930612 N MESSAVILLA Martin
202 16:40:30 226 SUI19950821 NIEDERBERGER Noel° SCOTT11
203 16:41:00 227 AUT19900406 N GASSER Andreas
204 16:41:30 228 GER19941029 N BIWER Luca°
205 16:42:00 229 CZE19940131 N KUCIAN Vit°
206 16:42:30 230 GBR19940104 MATTHEWS Billy° STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE
207 16:43:00 231 FRA19940607 IMBAUD Joris° HAUT-JURA VTT
208 16:43:30 232 ITA19940128 N MEZZETTA Stefano°
209 16:44:00 233 AUT19900521 N PLANITZER Markus
210 16:44:30 234 GER19950124 HIBBEN Julian° ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM
211 16:45:00 235 CZE19941208 N PEKAR Jakub°
212 16:45:30 236 GBR19940531 N McGLONE Fraser°
213 16:46:00 237 FRA19950402 BERNARDI Benjamin° HAUT-JURA VTT
214 16:46:30 238 ITA19941110 TONELLI Devis° TORPADO SURFING SHOP
215 16:47:00 239 GER19950304 N ZELLNER Siegfried°
216 16:47:30 240 GBR19941223 OXLEY Freddie° STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE
217 16:48:00 241 FRA19950521 N JOUET PASTRE Martin°
218 16:48:30 242 ITA19941120 CALLINI Riccardo° TORPADO SURFING SHOP
219 16:49:00 243 GBR19950111 ATWILL Phil° MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM
220 16:49:30 244 FRA19950624 VESPA Loris° PASSION VELO.FR
221 16:50:00 245 ITA19950628 N von KLEBELSBERG J °
222 16:50:30 246 GBR19950311 N GANNICOTT George°
223 16:51:00 247 FRA19950720 N FAYOLLE Alexandre°
224 16:51:30 248 ITA19951209 COLOMBO Francesco° TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST
225 16:52:00 249 FRA19950801 LANNES Pierrick° AIX VTT THRIFTY
226 16:52:30 250 FRA19950905 PIGAZZINI Andrea° HAUT-JURA VTT
Women's Start List
1 14:30:001 AUS19880613 WCL HANNAH Tracey HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE 1 27
2 14:30:302 FRA19860527 WCh RAGOT Emmeline MS MONDRAKER TEAM 2 5
3 14:31:003 GBR19930311 CARPENTER Manon MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM 3 9
4 14:31:304 USA19811024 NCh KINTNER Jill TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL 4 11
5 14:32:005 SUI19870101 RUCHTI Miriam SC-INTENSE 5 10
6 14:32:306 SUI19860919 NCh SIEGENTHALER Emilie SCOTT11 6 6
7 14:33:007 BRA19910528 de SOUZA OLIVEIRA 7 48
8 14:33:308 AUT19801112 MOLCIK Anita 8 112
9 14:34:009 FRA19900208 NCh NICOLE Myriam COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION 9 3
10 14:34:3010 AUT19801118 NCh BERNHARD Petra ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA 10 8
11 14:35:00 12 GBR19820827 GRIFFITHS Fionn 12 18
12 14:35:30 13 GER19881011 NCh RUCKNAGEL Harriet 13 12
13 14:36:00 15 FRA19881007 SAX Caroline TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE 15 37
14 14:36:30 16 FRA19890417 PUGIN Floriane SCOTT11 16 4
15 14:37:00 17 CZE19810728 WILLIAMS Gabriela CG RACING BRIGADE 17 59
16 14:37:30 18 FRA19810819 JONNIER Sabrina LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM 18 7
17 14:38:00 19 SLO19891218 NCh CERNILOGAR Zarja 19 23
18 14:38:30 20 AUT19921003 ULRICH Tamara Maria 20 117
19 14:39:00 21 GBR19871206 ATHERTON Rachel GT FACTORY RACING 1
20 14:39:30 22 FRA19830128 GROS Céline TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE 14
21 14:40:00 23 NZL19930322 NCh ATKIN Sarah 16
22 14:40:30 24 CAN19900302 MILLER Miranda 17
23 14:41:00 25 GBR19900914 STONE Jessica UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 19
24 14:41:30 26 ECU19840319 MARGGRAFF Diana 22
25 14:42:00 27 FRA19900609 CHARRE Morgane PASSION VELO.FR 28
26 14:42:30 28 SUI19911106 CAPPELLARI Carina 29
27 14:43:00 29 FRA19940622 REYNIER Sandra° TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE 33
28 14:43:30 30 ITA19910711 NCh MARCELLINI Alia TORPADO SURFING SHOP 42
29 14:44:00 31 AUT19770526 RABEDER Elke 43
30 14:44:30 32 FRA19920313 LOMBARD Fanny 50
31 14:45:00 33 RUS19940405 NCh ZHIRNOVA Alexandra° 62
32 14:45:30 34 AUT19830811 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie 64
33 14:46:00 35 FRA19900503 PUGIN Mélanie TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE 82
34 14:46:30 36 CZE19900217 BARTOVA Jana 89
35 14:47:00 37 FRA19870408 CIGANA Severine 133
36 14:47:30 38 FRA19940207 GALLEAN Chloe° DAGG - RACING 167
37 14:48:00 39 GBR19950615 N SEAGRAVE Tahnee° 212
38 14:48:30 40 CAN19901125 N VERBEECK Vaea 238
39 14:49:00 41 FRA19950726 N OURDOUILLIE Fiona°
40 14:49:30 42 NOR19950126 N RUUD Marianne°