Timed training from the 2015 UCI World Cup Downhill at Mont Sainte Anne is in and Marcelo Gutierrez and Rachel Atherton go fastest. The course has some changes compared to the last few years, but times are similar to what they've been in the past.
Elite Men's Results
1 | GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo | COL19900509 | GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM | 4:20.062 |
2 | BROSNAN Troy | AUS19930713 | SPECIALIZED RACING | +0.089 |
3 | BRUNI Loic | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | +1.548 |
4 | BLENKINSOP Samuel | NZL19881028 | NORCO FACTORY RACING | +1.861 |
5 | SMITH Steve | CAN19891125 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | +2.297 |
6 | FAIRCLOUGH Brendan | GBR19880110 | GSTAAD-SCOTT | +2.510 |
7 | KERR Bernard | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | +2.812 |
8 | ATHERTON Gee | GBR19850226 | GT FACTORY RACING | +3.344 |
9 | WALLACE Mark | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | +3.711 |
10 | VERGIER Loris | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | +4.124 |
11 | THOME Patrick | FRA19911020 | CK RACING | +4.599 |
12 | PEKOLL Markus | AUT19871013 | MS MONDRAKER TEAM | +5.074 |
13 | CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh | GBR19890215 | UNIOR TOOLS TEAM | +6.169 |
14 | MASTERS Wyn | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | +6.662 |
15 | READING Jack | GBR19881210 | ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING | +6.731 |
16 | GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat | ESP19820930 | INTENSE FACTORY RACING | +7.078 |
17 | HANNAH Michael | AUS19831121 | POLYGON UR | +7.646 |
18 | FIGARET Faustin | FRA19931107 | CALVISSON VTT | +7.677 |
19 | SHAW Luca | USA19961225 | SRAM/TLD RACING | +7.807 |
20 | PIERRON Amaury | FRA19960304 | LAC BLANC SCOTT | +9.014 |
21 | MINNAAR Greg | RSA19811113 |
| +9.582 |
22 | COULANGES Benoit | FRA19941220 | ROC VTT OZ-EN-OISANS | +10.658 |
23 | FAYOLLE Alexandre | FRA19950720 |
| +10.932 |
24 | STRASSER Benny | GER19890805 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | +11.820 |
25 | CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar | ESP19881222 |
| +12.378 |
26 | GEORGES Pierre Charles | FRA19860206 | LAC BLANC SCOTT | +12.591 |
27 | MULALLY Neko | USA19930219 | GSTAAD-SCOTT | +13.171 |
28 | SMITH Joseph | GBR19900704 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL | +13.354 |
29 | VERNON Taylor | GBR19960912 | GT FACTORY RACING | +13.486 |
30 | ATWILL Philip | GBR19950111 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | +14.328 |
31 | DALE Sam | GBR19900212 | MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM | +14.424 |
32 | TRUMMER David | AUT19940601 | GHOST RRP | +15.708 |
33 | JORBA PRATS Guillem | ESP19940319 |
| +15.935 |
34 | ESTAQUE Thomas | FRA19961115 | LAC BLANC SCOTT | +16.526 |
35 | PIERRON Baptiste | FRA19930808 |
| +16.532 |
36 | SUAREZ ALONSO Angel | ESP19951202 |
| +17.756 |
37 | MCGLONE Fraser | GBR19940531 |
| +18.892 |
38 | CAUVIN Guillaume | FRA19940521 | GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM | +19.746 |
39 | BEER Nick | SUI19870917 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | +20.429 |
40 | LEIVSSON Isak | NOR19931017 |
| +20.911 |
41 | BRYCELAND Josh | GBR19900323 |
| +21.143 |
42 | CHAPMAN Rupert | NZL19920409 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | +22.204 |
43 | VERNASSA Gianluca | ITA19950904 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | +23.772 |
44 | SIMMONDS Matthew | GBR19870520 | MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM | +25.437 |
45 | WILLIAMSON Greg | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | +26.217 |
46 | GALLAGHER Kenta | GBR19920622 |
| +27.426 |
47 | BRANNIGAN George | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | +55.230 |
48 | JONES Michael | GBR19950222 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL | +1:31.198 |
49 | FEARON Connor | AUS19940119 | KONA FACTORY TEAM | +2:22.122 |
50 | MOLLOY Harry | GBR19910530 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | +2:45.906 |
51 | HART Danny | GBR19910920 | MS MONDRAKER TEAM | +3:02.528 |
52 | CONNELL Joseph | GBR19940320 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | +3:02.763 |
53 | MACDONALD Brook | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | +3:18.190 |
54 | WILSON Reece | GBR19960611 | UNIOR TOOLS TEAM | +3:36.684 |
55 | NIEDERBERGER Noel | SUI19950821 | SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE | +3:50.709 |
56 | LUCAS Dean | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | +3:51.419 |
57 | STUTTARD Mathew | GBR19930604 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | +3:54.151 |
58 | GWIN Aaron | USA19871224 | SPECIALIZED RACING | +4:45.024 |
59 | HEATH Harry | GBR19910805 | NORCO FACTORY RACING | +7:50.756 |
60 | RUFFIN Thibaut | FRA19841030 | COMMENCAL / VALLNORD | +13:18.293 |
โElite Women's Results
1 | ATHERTON Rachel | GBR19871206 | GT FACTORY RACING | 4:48.641 |
2 | RAGOT Emmeline | FRA19860527 | MS MONDRAKER TEAM | +14.009 |
3 | CARPENTER Manon | GBR19930311 | MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM | +14.920 |
4 | SEAGRAVE Tahnee | GBR19950615 | FMD RACING | +21.109 |
5 | MILLER Miranda | CAN19900302 |
| +36.473 |
6 | FARINA Eleonora | ITA19901127 |
| +47.469 |
7 | MARCELLINI Alia | ITA19910711 |
| +54.846 |
8 | MOLLOY Tegan | AUS19960118 | KONA FACTORY TEAM | +2:43.603 |
9 | BROWN Casey | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | +3:36.819 |
10 | HANNAH Tracey | AUS19880613 | POLYGON UR | +4:10.415 |
11 | CURD Katy | GBR19890427 |
| +6:41.612 |
12 | CHARRE Morgane | FRA19900609 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | +8:25.793 |
13 | SIEGENTHALER Emilie | SUI19860919 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | +9:19.305 |
14 | NICOLE Myriam | FRA19900208 | COMMENCAL / VALLNORD | +13:23.122 |
Junior Men's Results
1 | GREENLAND Laurie | GBR19970218 | TREK WORLD RACING | 4:29.778 |
2 | LALY Thibault | FRA19970520 |
| +6.065 |
3 | CRIMMINS Andrew | AUS19970809 | KONA FACTORY TEAM | +7.388 |
4 | MARIN TRILLO Alex | ESP19970325 | GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM | +8.708 |
5 | STEWART Neil | GBR19970424 | FMD RACING | +9.004 |
6 | WARSHAWSKY Max | AUS19970609 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | +10.584 |
7 | FREW Jackson | AUS19980626 |
| +15.316 |
8 | REVELLI Loris | ITA19970920 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | +47.287 |
9 | DICKSON Jacob | IRL19971005 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | +4:36.367 |
View replies to: RESULTS: Timed Training from Mont Sainte Anne World Cup DH
Comments