74 Junior Men will try to qualify for finals at the 2016 Lourdes World Cup Downhill Race. The class of riders under the age of 18 is growing and becoming more and more competitive each round.
1. FREW Jackson - GT FACTORY RACING - AUS
2. CEBALLOS Steven - COLOMBIA - COL
3. SMESTAD Simen - NORWAY - NOR
4. ROJCEK Adam - SLOVAKIA - SVK
5. MARRY Kevin - FRANCE - FRA
6. CROWLEY Jack - IRELAND - IRL
7. MORTON Remy - AUSTRALIA - AUS
8. FITZGERALD Henry - STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL - CAN
9. HATTON Charlie - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR
10. HEAP Elliott - CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL - GBR
11. PAYET Jordan - FRANCE - FRA
12. CHATANAY Valentin - CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE - FRA
13. GUILLEMAUD Victor - FRANCE - FRA
14. JULIEN Calvin - FRANCE - FRA
15. PELTRAULT Txomin - FRANCE - FRA
16. PIERRON Antoine - FRANCE - FRA
17. ANOUILH Valentin - FRANCE - B - FRA
18. BARDOU Clement - FRANCE - B - FRA
19. COT Enzo - FRANCE - B - FRA
20. FABRE Benjamin - FRANCE - B - FRA
21. GUILLOIS Theo - FRANCE - B - FRA
22. OVLAQUE Evan - FRANCE - B - FRA
23. DAVIES Thomas - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR
24. HART Will - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR
25. MACKAY Ewan - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR
26. KJAER Devin - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - USA
27. WALTON Steven - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - USA
28. MANSON Magnus - CANADA - CAN
29. LANGELAAN VON HEYDEN Carlos - SPAIN - ESP
30. PADILLA LLATSE Ferran - SPAIN - ESP
31. PANIZO CERDERA Pedro Jorge - SPAIN - ESP
32. BATE Conor - IRELAND - IRL
33. ZEMAN Filip - SLOVAKIA - SVK
34. MANAZZALE Mirko - ITALY - ITA
35. MONZONI Federico - ITALY - ITA
36. SORRENTINO Lorenzo - ITALY - ITA
37. FREY Frieder - GERMANY - GER
38. PFEIL Max - GERMANY - GER
39. CAIS Erik - CZECH REPUBLIC - CZE
40. FOLVARCNY Petr - CZECH REPUBLIC - CZE
41. LEHMANN Janis - SWITZERLAND - SUI
42. MICHELLOD Loris - SWITZERLAND - SUI
43. MONTANIER Ari - SWITZERLAND - SUI
44. HESS BOLSTAD Frikk - NORWAY - NOR
45. ZBIKOWSKI Jakub - POLAND - POL
46. ALMEIDA Bruno - PORTUGAL - POR
47. MARTINS Carlos - PORTUGAL - POR
48. VIGE Gaetan - COMMENCAL / VALLNORD - FRA
49. WALKER Matt - MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM - GBR
50. ILES Finnley - SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM - CAN
51. REUSSER Pascal - RADON MAGURA FACTORY - SUI
52. POULSON Anthony - KONA FACTORY TEAM DH - CAN
53. PARFITT Joe - TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD - GBR
54. SEAGRAVE Kaos - TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD - GBR
55. VESTAVIK Brage - DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING - NOR
56. CABAL Guillaume - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA
57. CIRIEGO Axel - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA
58. LAGORCE Mathieu - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA
59. ROULX Hugo - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA
60. AFFLATET Antoine - VOULVOUL RACING - FRA
61. CANET Nicolas - VOULVOUL RACING - FRA
62. NESTOROFF Nikolas - INTENSE FACTORY RACING - USA
63. RIBARICH Moritz - SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE - AUT
64. BREEDEN Joe - SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING - GBR
65. WATSON Corey - SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING - GBR
66. BIANCIOTTO Andrea - AB DEVINCI ITALY - ITA
67. PURVIS James - PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY - GBR
68. COUGOUREUX Sylvain - LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM - FRA
69. DOUTRELIGNE Benjamin - US CAGNES VTT - FRA
70. JUSTINO Louis - US CAGNES VTT - FRA
71. LEBEAU Theo - US CAGNES VTT - FRA
72. MAGGIOLINI Yannick - US CAGNES VTT - FRA
73. PELE Yannis - US CAGNES VTT - FRA
74. CASNER Aidan - EASTERN STATES CUP NORTH AMERICAN DOWNHILL TEAM - USA
View replies to: Lourdes World Cup Downhill Junior Men's Qualifying Start List
Comments